Our Results and Achievement by our students

Junior College H.S.C. Topper
Academic Year Subject Name of the Student Percentage
2016-17 Maths Ali Asgar Shah 94%
2016-17 Econoics Alina Alladin Samara 92%
2016-17 B.K. & Accounts Alina Alladin Samara 91%
2016-17 B.K. & Accounts Koti Shivdas Subhas 91%
Overall Passing Percentage for Science : 82% and Commerce :92%
S.S.C. Topper
Academic Year Name of the Student Percentage
2016-17 Dipti Gurnani 96.40%
2016-17 Ananya Sawant 96.40%
2016-17 Vaishnavi Shetye 95.60%
2016-17 Nashrah Khan 95.40%
Overall Passing Percentage for S.S.C. : 100%

In the year 2016-17, in our school, 16 students scored above 90%, 79 students scored distinction i.e. 75% and above and 72 students scored First Class i.e. 60% and above.


Other Achievements by our students and Teachers

Competition Name Competition Type Conducted By Winner Name Place / Rank
Drawing Competiton Ward Level Interschool KP West Ward Aditya Shinde Third Place
Teacherís Elocution Competition Ward Level Interschool KP West Ward Mrs. Prarthana Chiplunkar First Place
Aviation Quiz Competition Inter Level Interschool Aviation Academy Zoya Shaikh & Shifa Shaikh Best Girl Team
Maths Quiz Competition Inter School Level A.H.Wadia School Aditya Shinde & Aashay Jadhav First Prize and Second Prize respectively
Pencil Shading Competition:- Inter School Level Natraj Prachi Jadhav Consolation
Hindi Elocution Competition Inter School Level Gyan Kendra Secondary School Uma Sah & Ritu Romana II and III Prize Respectively
Tatto Making Competition Inter College Level Kamla Mehta Junior College Prachi Ulhas Arekar Third Prize
Paper Plate Design competiton Inter School Level-Primary K West Education Department Mst. Khush Alesa Third Prize
Doodle Competiton Inter School Level-Primary K West Education Department Miss Urvi Chandat Third Prize
Rangoli Competiton for Teachers Inter School Level-Primary K West Education Department Mrs. Deepika Balla First Prize
Fancy Dress Competitons Inter School Level-Primary M.V.M. Mega Waves Mst. Shekhar Xylan Second Prize
Clay Moulding Competitons Inter School Level-Primary M.V.M. Mega Waves Mst. Vedant Gadade First Prize
Creative Writing Competitons Inter School Level-Primary M.V.M. Mega Waves Mst. Khan Fatim Ali & Miss Verukhhia Janhavi Second and Third Prize Respectively
Flower Thali Decoration Inter School Level-Primary Bhavan's A.H. Wadia Miss Riya Rathod First Prize
Elocution Competitions Inter School Level Mani Bhavan Andheri Mihika Kamble First Prize Respectively
Mehandi Competition Inter College Level Kamla Mehta Junior College Ankita Walawalkar & Rinkal Jain Second & Third Prize Respectively
Essay Writing Competition Inter School Level Gyan Kendra Secondary School Megha Shah Fisrt Prize
Inter School Teacherís Competition Inter School Level Gyan Kendra Secondary School Mrs. Sonia Sharma Fisrt Prize


Return on Home Page

2017 Copyright © All Rights Reserved to Gyan Kendra Educational Complex
The Website Developed and Maintained by Prof. Rajendra R. Chaurasiya